My attempt to become a Blog-err

OMG, this is it!

 

Zee happy face :)

Zee happy face ๐Ÿ™‚

Iโ€™ve decided to make a blog to share my travel journal, food trip and life happenings. Iโ€™m no pro in writing, hindi ako malalim and creative when it comes to it. I want it to be simple, parang kwentuhan lang, para easy lang ๐Ÿ™‚ I was inspired by my good friend Elaine to start blogging and helped me created my wordpress account (Check out her BBlog here).

Okay, letโ€™s start of by these lame random facts about me, hehe!

  1. Travelling is my first love, and eating, my second . I work hard to go to places I wanna visit, eat what I want and buy whatever I want
  2. Iโ€™ve been working since 2009 as a Human Resources practitioner and is currently in a dilemma of changing my career
  3. Iโ€™m the eldest of 4 siblings (I have 3 brothers)
  4. My Shoe size is 7
  5. Okay, letโ€™s skip the height.
  6. I have 8 piercings and 6 tattoos
  7. Favorite color: Orange, Brown
  8. Iโ€™m a nail polish addict, I have tons of them and if Iโ€™m not wearing one, I feel like naked (yup, exagge ako!)
  9. I love coffee even it makes my heart palpitate. I tried avoiding it but ended getting a decaf
  10. I always have candies in bag, mostly tictac and Wonkaโ€™s Nerds
  11. I have a pet Shi Tzu named Zooey (yup, got that right, she was named after my girl crush Zooey Deschanel)
  12. My greatest dream was to become a lawyer
  13. I prefer tequila/ vodka over beer
  14. I do not smoke cigarettes but I like to keep it organic
  15. I do yoga
  16. Dark chocolate lover, the darker, the bettah!
  17. I wanna be a surfer, not to build a snowman (nyeh, korny!)
  18. Just like any other girls, I enjoy shopping and going to malls
  19. I prefer jeans, shirt, and sneakers over girly stuffs
  20. I used not to eat veggies during my teenage years
  21. I donโ€™t like roller coasters and the likes
  22. Iโ€™m not afraid of heights, it makes me more excited
  23. Though I love traveling, either by bus, private cars, boats, or planes, I always get dizzy.
  24. I easily get intimidated.
  25. Impulse buyer.
  26. I donโ€™t cook, sorry future husband.

And thatโ€™s it! Thank you for reading and hope you guys find this blog helpful and inspiring.

Good luck and Cheers to more blog entries! Yeeehaaah!